POETRY PORN: [“HIGH” STREET]

15.07.16_CoOp_HighRes-1

HIGH STREET

You don’t know what the word means
You couldn’t even conceive it if you tried a zillion dreams over
Scrolling memes
You could just google it
You should just move and sit
over there
Fuck off and comb your shit hair
Your tactics scare me
Your ass pics glarey
Your mastic sticks like the Virgin Mary’s shat
Your story’s flat
Your husbands fat
Your style is whack
And that man there just ran over your cat
Freddy
Well Teddy ain’t gonna give you a hug
Coz your aspiration in life is to buy a slogan mug and support slave labor
I hope that Topshop flavour sticks to your greedy gums
With your daughter and mum rituals
Chummy chum chums
No funds is no fun
There’s no gun big enough
To shot this down and stop the pigs from stuffing
Shitting and huffing and chuffing
Guffing down Princes street
Fuel the fire where fathers treat their princesses to pretzels
Schmetzels wet feels
These set meals
A sket feels
Lol
No they don’t
That’s why they do it
The more you whore
The more you chew it
I like to chew it chew it
I like a big dick too
Don’t we all just have the flu?
I hope so
I grope so
I rope so freely my frilly neck to a hope so needy
Cheesy cheese me a freeby
Easy
Don’t wanna get too steezy
You might show someone up
You might burn that gut
I can’t wait for the day when all the fucking shops are shut!

Written by Ted Rogers “Artpornblog”
xXx

All written content is copyright of Ted Rogers “Artpornblog”.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s